Reino Unido-Leeds: Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
2019/S 219-537561
Anuncio de información previa
El presente anuncio solo proporciona información previa
Base jurídica:
Directiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79000000 Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
This initiative will help businesses to realize the full economic potential from their activities by accessing critical support from the professional services sector. Participating businesses with high-value opportunities will benefit by receiving subsidized support on complex legal, HR and accountancy matters such as co-development agreements, licensing of underlying IP, distribution agreements and recruitment of specialist roles.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 300 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)79411000 Servicios generales de consultoría en gestión
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
The Combined Authority is looking to partner with a supplier as part of the ‘Creative Industries Opportunity Programme’ to assist with the delivery of a central services support scheme. This scheme aims to address barriers to growth for creative businesses caused by lack of internal infrastructure within SMEs in this sector in terms of legal, accountancy, HR and wider business affairs. This will require a contractor that is experienced in the sector, and has the ability to apply a bespoke approach to each project. An important ability will be to assess the potential value of a project and to deliver the appropriate response in a cost and time efficient manner. We encourage collaborative working with the production community and would like suppliers to take steer from businesses and stakeholders on how this will be best delivered. This initiative will run for 3 years, and it will aim to support 5 companies with their projects per year (15 in total). Suppliers will be expected to monitor the subsequent impact this programme has on these businesses, with particular reference to increased turnover, jobs created and case studies relating to assisted projects.