This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
European Research Project on Territorialising Resilience: Transforming Europe for an Age of Crisis
II.1.2)Main CPV code73110000 Research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The ESPON EGTC plans to launch a call for tenders to identify a suitable service provider to carry out a European Research Project on Territorialising Resilience: Transforming Europe for an Age of Crisis. The main objective of the research is to investigate how a territorial conception of resilience can be defined which allow European regions to strengthen absorptive, adaptive and transformational governance capacities in response to long-term multi-crisis trajectories. The contract is planned to be implemented through a standard service contract with the duration of 2,5 years. This public procurement procedure is not planned to be divided into lots. The estimated value of this contract is of EUR 900,000.00, excluding VAT, over the entire term of the contract.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 900 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73110000 Research services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: