We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework agreement - Various consultancy services for water and sewage
Reference number: 20/35338
II.1.2)Main CPV code
71300000 Engineering services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contracting authority needs to enter into a framework agreement based on NS 8402 for various consultancy services relating to water and sewage.
Call-offs will mainly be related to periodical needs for extra capacity. sometimes related to needs for assistance within disciplines for which the municipality does not have internal resources, or has very limited capacity.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 18 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
71310000 Consultative engineering and construction services
71311000 Civil engineering consultancy services
71311300 Infrastructure works consultancy services
71313000 Environmental engineering consultancy services
71320000 Engineering design services
71321000 Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
71322000 Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
71330000 Miscellaneous engineering services
71350000 Engineering-related scientific and technical services
71351000 Geological, geophysical and other scientific prospecting services
71355000 Surveying services
71356000 Technical services
71500000 Construction-related services
71510000 Site-investigation services
71600000 Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
71800000 Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
It is estimated that assistance will be needed with the following:
- General consultancy within water and sewage, water and sewage operations, separation and similar.
- Hydrological modelling of surface water and the water/sewage network and consultancy within technical watercourse management.
- Environmental assessments, including taking samples and analyses.
- Preparation of climate calculations related to the Contracting Authority's activities.
- Project competence in relation to the preparation of the following:
o Draft projects.
o Preliminary projects.
Detailed engineering design and technical descriptions (complete technical plans).
o Simple drawings and functional descriptions for turnkey contracts.
o HSE plans.
o Application for a framework permit and start-up permit, as well as other types of applications associated with measures/projects.
- Preparation of road and zoning plans.
- Project planning for the establishment/alteration/renovation of pump stations, elevated basins, valve chambers and other technical installations, including scanning and 3D modelling of facilities.
- Geotechnical competence, including geotechnical surveys with rigs.
- Competence in automation and automation systems, including programming, related to technical installations/pump stations or similar.
- Planning and engineering design of construction projects that the municipality carries out on its own, as well as various/ad-hoc engineering assistance.