Works - 539636-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  672179-2022
Netherlands-Appingedam: Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways
2022/S 191-539636
Contract notice
Works
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Warmtenet Loppersum
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45222000 Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways
II.1.4)Short description:
De Europese aanbesteding betreft het contracteren van één of meerdere contractpartijen voor het realiseren en exploiteren van een warmtenet in Loppersum voor gemeente Eemsdelta.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
44900000 Stone for construction, limestone, gypsum and slate
45500000 Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
44800000 Paints, varnishes and mastics
44600000 Tanks, reservoirs and containers; central-heating radiators and boilers
44500000 Tools, locks, keys, hinges, fasteners, chain and springs
44400000 Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items
44300000 Cable, wire and related products
44200000 Structural products
44190000 Miscellaneous construction materials
44170000 Plates, sheets, strip and foil related to construction materials
44160000 Pipeline, piping, pipes, casing, tubing and related items
44140000 Products related to construction materials
44114000 Concrete
44113000 Road-construction materials
44112000 Miscellaneous building structures
44111000 Building materials
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
10000000