Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supervision of Works Contracts for Establishment of Integrated and Self Sustainable Waste Management System in East and North-East Regions
Reference number: NEAR/SKP/2021/EA-RP/0156
II.1.2)Main CPV code71520000 Construction supervision services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this contract is to provide supervision services for the Works Contracts for Establishment of Integrated and Financially Sustainable Regional Waste Management System in East and North-East Regions, implemented according to the PRAG FIDIC 1999 Yellow Book conditions of contract.
The works contracts, to be supervised, will be divided into two (2) lots, as follows:
Lot 1: Construction of the Central Waste Management Facility for East and Northeast region in the Municipality of Sveti Nikole
Lot 2: Construction of 6 Local Waste Management Facilities for East and Northeast region - Municipalities of Berovo, Makedonska Kamenica, Vinica, Stip, Rankovce and Kumanovo
The consultant shall ensure that services shall be in accordance with all the requirements for quality control, control of design, control of quantities, supervision of the work progress, analyses of expenses as well as working on administrative questions during the construction and the defect liability period.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 020 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71520000 Construction supervision services
71521000 Construction-site supervision services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: