Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Assistance for the Process of Reviewing the Technical Acquis of the Construction Products Regulation (CPR) Reg. (EU) 305/2011
Reference number: GROW/2021/OP/0012
II.1.2)Main CPV code79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this service contract is to provide technical and administrative support for the management of the Commission Expert Group on the CPR (Construction Products Regulation) Technical Acquis and its sub-groups with a focus on the implementation of the work-programmes and their tasks. The contractor shall also contribute with his/her expertise to the discussions in the sub-groups and, among others duties, draft and assess technical documents such as harmonised technical specifications.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 690 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Technical assistance for the process of reviewing the technical acquis of the Construction Products Regulation (CPR) Reg. (EU) 305/2011.