Services - 541836-2023
Serbia-Belgrade: Education and training services
2023/S 173-541836
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Policy and Legal Advice Center (PLAC 4)
Reference number: NEAR/BEG/2023/EA-RP/0175
II.1.2)Main CPV code
80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of the project is to help Serbian administration to effectively conduct accession negotiations and successfully manage the overall EU integration and pre-accession assistance towards EU membership.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 3 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: