II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
FWC for Preventive and Corrective Maintenance of the VELA Laboratory
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2020/OP/1526
II.1.2)Main CPV code50000000 Repair and maintenance services
II.1.4)Short description:
The current FWC for preventive and corrective maintenance of VELA laboratory will expire early 2021. In order to ensure the proper functioning of the laboratory there is the need to establish a new contract. In addition, due to the need to get the ISO 17025 accreditation for specific tests, it is necessary to include in the contract specific provisions for instrument calibration meeting the requirements of this ISO standard.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)50000000 Repair and maintenance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Maintenance services for Safety related systems.
II.2.1)Title:
Emission Measuring Equipment
Lot No: 2
Maintenance services for Emission measuring equipment.
Maintenance services for Air conditioning systems of the climatic chambers.
Maintenance services for Vela 9 anechoic chamber.
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Contrat-cadre de maintenance préventive et corrective du laboratoire VELA
Numéro de référence: JRC/IPR/2020/OP/1526
II.1.2)Code CPV principal50000000 Services de réparation et d'entretien
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Le contrat-cadre actuel pour la maintenance préventive et corrective du laboratoire VELA expirera début 2021. Afin d'assurer le bon fonctionnement du laboratoire, il est nécessaire d'établir un nouveau marché. En outre, en raison de la nécessité d'obtenir l'accréditation ISO 17025 pour des essais spécifiques, il est nécessaire d'inclure dans le marché des dispositions spécifiques pour l'étalonnage des instruments répondant aux exigences de cette norme ISO.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 5 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour tous les lots
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Systèmes liés à la sécurité
Lot nº: 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)50000000 Services de réparation et d'entretien
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Services de maintenance de systèmes liés à la sécurité.
Équipements de mesure des émissions
Lot nº: 2
Services de maintenance d'équipements de mesure des émissions.
Systèmes de climatisation
Lot nº: 3
Services de maintenance des systèmes de climatisation des chambres climatiques.
II.2.1)Intitulé:Lot nº: 4
Services de maintenance de la chambre anéchoïque Vela 9.