Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Meetings for EU Neighbourhood Countries
Reference number: ESTAT/2022/OP/0013
II.1.2)Main CPV code79951000 Seminar organisation services
II.1.4)Short description:
ESTAT Unit B3 – Enlargement, neighbourhood and development cooperation is launching this call for tenders divided into two lots, in order to seek assistance from external contractors to organise three events of a duration of three days each for the European Neighbourhood policy – East and Central Asia countries (lot 1) and three events of a duration of two days each for the southern neighbourhood countries (lot 2), taking into account the needs of the EU institutions, national governments, private organisations and the individual citizens.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 520 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Meetings for Eastern Europe, Caucasus and Central Asia
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79330000 Statistical services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Meetings for Eastern Europe, Caucasus and Central Asia – The contract will cover the organisation of an annual high-level seminar for ENP-East and Central Asia countries in 2023, 2024 and 2025 as well as the participation of the ENP-East countries in the 2024 Quality Conference.
Meetings for ENP-South Countries
Lot No: 2
ESTAT is seeking assistance from external contractors to organise three forum events, provide interpreters for three virtual PNC meetings as well as to organise participation of the ten ENP-South countries in the 2024 Quality Conference, including the training day.
Base jurídica:
Reglamento (UE, Euratom) n ° 2018/1046
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Reuniones para los países vecinos de la UE
Número de referencia: ESTAT/2022/OP/0013
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79951000 Servicio de organización de seminarios
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
La Unidad B3 de Eurostat: ampliación, vecindad y cooperación para el desarrollo lanza esta licitación dividida en dos lotes, con el fin de solicitar la asistencia de contratistas externos para organizar tres eventos de tres días de duración cada uno para la Política Europea de Vecindad: países de Asia Central y Oriental (lote 1) y tres eventos de dos días de duración cada uno para los países vecinos del sur (lote 2), teniendo en cuenta las necesidades de las instituciones de la Unión Europea, los gobiernos nacionales, las organizaciones privadas y los ciudadanos individuales.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 520 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: sí
Pueden presentarse ofertas para todos los lotes
II.2)Descripción
II.2.1)Denominación:
Reuniones para Europa oriental, Cáucaso y Asia Central
Lote nº: 1
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)79330000 Servicios estadísticos
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Reuniones para Europa oriental, el Cáucaso y Asia Central; el contrato cubrirá la organización de un seminario anual de alto nivel para los países de Asia Central y Oriental de la PEV en 2023, 2024 y 2025, así como la participación de los países del Este de la PEV en la Conferencia de Calidad de 2024.
Reuniones para los países meridionales de la PEV
Lote nº: 2
Eurostat busca asistencia de contratistas externos para organizar tres eventos de foro, proporcionar intérpretes para tres reuniones virtuales de los coordinadores nacionales principales y organizar la participación de los diez países meridionales de la PEV en la Conferencia de Calidad 2024, incluida la jornada de formación.
Vi har nöjet att meddela att en ny version av TED-portalen kommer att släppas den 29 januari 2024 (preliminärt datum)! Vill du veta mer om de nya funktionerna och vilka förbättringar vi har gjort? Du hittar svaren i vår artikel om den nya versionen av TED.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
Möten för EU:s grannländer
Referensnummer: ESTAT/2022/OP/0013
II.1.2)Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
79951000 Organisering av seminarier
II.1.4)Kort beskrivning:
Eurostats enhet B3 – Utvidgning, grannskaps- och utvecklingssamarbete inleder denna anbudsinfordran i två delar i syfte att söka stöd från externa uppdragstagare för att anordna tre evenemang med en varaktighet på tre dagar vardera för den europeiska grannskapspolitiken – östliga och centralasiatiska länder – (del 1) och tre evenemang med en varaktighet på två dagar vardera för länderna i det södra grannskapet (del 2), med hänsyn till behoven hos EU-institutionerna, nationella regeringar, privata organisationer och enskilda medborgare.
II.1.5)Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 520 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: ja
Anbud får lämnas för alla delar
II.2)Beskrivning
II.2.1)Benämning på upphandlingen:
Möten för Östeuropa, Kaukasien och Centralasien
Del nr: 1
II.2.2)Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
79330000 Statistiktjänster
II.2.4)Beskrivning av upphandlingen:
Möten för Östeuropa, Kaukasus och Centralasien – Kontraktet kommer att omfatta anordnandet av ett årligt seminarium på hög nivå för östliga och centralasiatiska länder i den europeiska grannskapspolitiken under 2023, 2024 och 2025 samt de östliga partnerländernas deltagande vid kvalitetskonferensen 2024.
Möten för de sydliga länderna i den europeiska grannskapspolitiken
Del nr: 2
Eurostat söker stöd från externa uppdragstagare för att anordna tre forumevenemang, tillhandahålla tolkar till tre virtuella möten för primära nationella samordnare samt organisera de tio sydliga partnerländernas deltagande i kvalitetskonferensen 2024, inklusive utbildningsdagen.