We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
YORbuild2 East Area Contractors Framework Agreement
Reference number: CM109
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45000000 Construction work
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 1 £0-£250,000, Lot 2 over £250,000-£1,000,000, Lot 3 over £1,000,000-£4,000,000, Lot 4 over £4,000,000-£10,000,000, Lot 5 over £10,000,000, Lot 6 New Housing 1-10 Units, Lot 7 New Housing over 10
Lot No: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
45100000 Site preparation work
45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
45211000 Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
45211100 Construction work for houses
45211200 Sheltered housing construction work
45211300 Houses construction work
45211340 Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
45300000 Building installation work
45400000 Building completion work
45500000 Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
45211341 Flats construction work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement at the time of conclusion of the contract:
A framework agreement for Construction works, including Contractors design when required. The works involved are principally building work and new housing but some civil engineering works may also be included. This framework replaces the original YORbuild East Area Contractors Framework and builds upon its legacy of partnership and collaborative working. It is envisaged that the main users of the framework will be Local Authorities, Emergency Services (Police, Fire and Health services), Educational establishments (Schools, Academies, Universities and Colleges) and Housing Organisations (Housing Associations and Social Landlords)as detailed within VI.3.of the contract notice issued on 30/10/14
The East Area Contractors Framework also covers North Yorkshire for lot 4 over £4m-£10m, lot 5 over £10m & lot 7 Housing over 10 units, Lincolnshire for lots 4 & 5, and for educational establishments only in the North East of England for lots 4 & 5.