Supplies - 5460-2021
Denmark-Copenhagen: Industry specific software package
2021/S 005-005460
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Supplies
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Agreement for Forensic Software for Mobile Devices
II.1.2)Main CPV code
48100000 Industry specific software package
II.1.4)Short description:
The framework agreement has three parallel subagreements (lots) for similar software programs that supports tasks related to the acquisition and analysis of digital traces from mobile devices. The portfolio of software programs must overlap in function to enable data validation across as a minimum two programs.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
48461000 Analytical or scientific software package
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
This lot contains one of three parallel forensic software programs to support tasks related to the use of digital traces from mobile devices (e.g. smart phones and tablets).
The software program must include the possibility of conducting:
• data acquisition,
• data processing — related to the automated processing of data,
• data analysis — related to the manual processing and analysis of data.
Following the automated processing:
• data presentation and export.
Lot No: 2
Lot No: 3