II.1.4)Short description:
Refurbishments, rewiring, repairs, maintenance and other general improvements including but not limited to:
— kitchen refurbishments and installations,
— bathroom refurbishments and installations,
— electrical testing and planned remedials works including rewires and upgrades,
— void improvements,
— whole house improvements,
— disabled adaptations,
— responsive repairs,
— management of multi-contractor works in a single site.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45421151 Installation of fitted kitchens
45421151 Installation of fitted kitchens
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: