Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Hvalfjordur Tunnel, Vehicle Rescue 2022-2024
Reference number: 21-123
II.1.2)Main CPV code50118100 Breakdown and recovery services for cars
II.1.4)Short description:
The project includes car rescue in Hvalfjordur tunnel. The work is removal and transport of cars, carriages and other vehicles that disrupts traffic and threatens traffic safety both in or near the tunnel, e.g. due to breakdowns, mishaps or accidents.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Car rescue 400 hours yearly.
The contract period is 2 years with possibility of two years contract extension, one year at a time.