Contract award notice – utilities
Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
CO Supply & Install - Transformers 33kV132kV (120MVA) - Abernethy 0622
II.1.2)Main CPV code31170000 Transformers
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply, deliver, install and commission 2 Grid Transformers.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)31174000 Power supply transformers
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: