Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Contract (FWC) for the Supply of Service Weapons (Compact 9x19 mm Semi-Automatic Pistol), Ammunition and Accessories
Reference number: Frontex/2021/0058/OP/MS/ZB
II.1.2)Main CPV code35300000 Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
II.1.4)Short description:
The scope of this procurement procedure is to award framework contract(s) for the supply of service weapons (compact 9x19 mm semi-automatic pistol), accessories and related services and their ammunition for use by the European Border and Coast Guard standing corps. The tender procedure is divided in the following two lots:
• lot 1 – compact 9x19 mm semi-automatic pistol, accessories and training;
• lot 2 – ammunition.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Compact 9x19 mm Semi-Automatic Pistol, Accessories and Training
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)35300000 Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot 1 – Compact 9x19 mm semi-automatic pistol, accessories and training, including the following set of supplies, and services:
Pistols:
— compact 9x19 mm semi-automatic pistols,
— cleaning kit,
— owner’s manual and other documentation,
— armourers toolset,
— kits of spare parts for the 9x19 mm semi-automatic pistols;
Accessories:
— three magazines for each pistol,
— holsters sets for the semi-automatic 9x19 mm pistols,
— flashlights,
— manuals and other documentation for the accessories, where applicable;
Training services:
— training for armorers,
— training for shooting instructors.
Estimated quantity of supplies and services are described in Annex II ‘Terms of Reference and Technical Specifications’.