Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
EU4Georgia 4 - Communicating the European Union in Georgia
Reference number: NEAR/TBS/2021/EA-RP/0166
II.1.2)Main CPV code79416000 Public relations services
II.1.4)Short description:
The project will support the EU Delegation in Georgia in effectively communicating about the EU, its activities, and their impact in Georgia.
To this end, the contractor will support the Delegation's communication activities, run national campaigns and events, and improve the impact of EU-funded project communications.
Deliverables will include targeted information campaigns, large-scale public events, and relevant and effective communication products, including high quality social media materials and posts.
Project activities should take place throughout Georgia, not just in Tbilisi. They will, where relevant, include and reach out to women, minorities and vulnerable groups.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79416000 Public relations services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: