Supplies - 549315-2018
Display compact view
Poland-Katowice: Parts of locomotives or rolling stock
2018/S 240-549315
Contract award notice – utilities
Directive 2004/17/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract
Dostawa części zamiennych do lokomotyw dołowych PIOMA dla Oddziałów Polskiej Grupy Górniczej S.A. w latach 2018-2019 – nr grupy 352-01-03
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Supplies
Purchase
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Oddziały Polskiej Grupy Górniczej S.A.
NUTS code PL22A Katowicki
II.1.4)Short description of the contract or purchase(s):
Postępowanie o udzielenie zamówienia sektorowego prowadzone w trybie przetargu nieograniczonego na podstawie przepisów ustawy z dnia 29.1.2004 r. Prawo zamówień publicznych (Dz.U. z 2017 r. poz. 1579 ze zm.) oraz w oparciu o właściwe przepisy wykonawcze.
Przedmiotem zamówienia jest dostawa części zamiennych do lokomotyw dołowych PIOMA dla Oddziałów Polskiej Grupy Górniczej S.A. w latach 2018-2019 – nr grupy 352-01-03
II.1.5)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
34631000 Parts of locomotives or rolling stock
II.1.6)Information about Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
The contract is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA): no
II.2)Total final value of contract(s)
II.2.1)Total final value of contract(s)
Value: 3 486 248,22 PLN
Excluding VAT