Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Supply of Equipment for the Institutional Capacity Building for the Implementation of Employment, Education and Social Policies Sectoral Operational Programme (EESP SOP) - Relaunch
Reference number: NEAR/ANK/2020/EA-LOP/0040
II.1.2)Main CPV code30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this contract is the supply, delivery, unloading, installation, commissioning, inspection and testing, maintenance, and warranty services to improve the IT system of the Directorate of EU and Financial Assistance of the Ministry of Family, Labour and Social Services through the renewal of IT equipment (servers and computers for end users) and archiving system (fire extinguishing system and dehumidifier) that will support to establish a Disaster Recovery Center (DRC) and obtaining necessary licenses to software programmes connection with the server system and Distributed File System (DFS) and domain system.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply of Equipment for the Institutional Capacity Building for the Implementation of Employment, Education and Social Policies Sectoral Operational Programme (EESP SOP) - Relaunch.