Contract notice – utilities
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Power transformers for Harbor Area Rotterdam
II.1.2)Main CPV code31174000 Power supply transformers
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply and installation of 17 pcs of 150/25 kV - 100MVA Power Transformers in Stedin harbor area Rotterdam
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Supply and installation of 17 power transformer units of 150/25kV - 100MVA.