Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 551550-2022
Belgium-Brussels: Develop, Maintain, Operate and Support the EU Centre of Expertise for Victims of Terrorism (EU CVT-DEMOS)
2022/S 195-551550
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Develop, Maintain, Operate and Support the EU Centre of Expertise for Victims of Terrorism (EU CVT-DEMOS)
Reference number: JUST/2022/OP/0008
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of the call for tenders is to develop, maintain, operate and support the EU Centre of Expertise for Victims of Terrorism (EU CVT-DEMOS).
The purpose of the call is to establish implementation of a consolidated EU CVT-DEMOS that will deliver some of the tasks of the EU Centre of Expertise for Victims of Terrorism established as a pilot (service contract JUST/2018/JPPI/PP/CRIM/0165) and carry out additional new tasks.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Develop, maintain, operate and support the EU Centre of Expertise for Victims of Terrorism (EU CVT-DEMOS).