Services - 551881-2019
United Kingdom-Ayr: Project management consultancy services
2019/S 225-551881
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
CE-51-19 — Project Management Consultancy Services Framework Agreement
Reference number: CE-51-19
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72224000 Project management consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
South Ayrshire Council has a requirement to set up a sole supplier framework agreement with a suitably competent and experienced construction consultant to provide project management consultancy services on improvement works and new build properties which are under the control of the Council’s Housing Service.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: