Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Analysis, Development and Consultancy in the Field of Online Learning Assets for ECDC
Reference number: OJ/2020/PHF/11423
II.1.2)Main CPV code85000000 Health and social work services
II.1.4)Short description:
This contract sets the framework, in the area of analysis, development and consultancy in the field of online learning assets for ECDC, for specific contracts under which the ECDC will request deliverables in one or more of the three work packages.
WP1: providing analysis, guidance and trainings/workshop to further explore existing and new areas of digital learning. The target audience of these activities of analysis, guidance and trainings/workshop are ECDC staff and stakeholders.
WP2: development of online learning assets such as eLearning courses (blended and standalone), eLearning pills (micro learning), tutorials and educational animations on public health related topics. ECDC will provide the content of the products and the Content Matter Expertise (CME).
WP3: consultancy on online training activities best practices to enhance ECDC’s processes to create, maintain, deliver and archive online training activities (max.10 % of framework contract).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 1 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80000000 Education and training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
WP3: consultancy on online training activities best practices to enhance ECDC’s processes to create, maintain, deliver and archive online training activities (max. 10 % of framework contract).
Base jurídica:
Reglamento (UE, Euratom) n ° 2018/1046
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Análisis, desarrollo y consultoría en el ámbito de los activos de aprendizaje en línea para el ECDC
Número de referencia: OJ/2020/PHF/11423
II.1.2)Código CPV principal85000000 Servicios de salud y asistencia social
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
El presente contrato establece el marco, en el ámbito del análisis, el desarrollo y la consultoría en relación a los activos de aprendizaje en línea para el ECDC, para contratos específicos en virtud de los cuales el ECDC solicitará entregables en uno o más de los tres paquetes de trabajo.
Paquete de trabajo 1: proporcionar análisis, orientación y formación/talleres para seguir explorando los ámbitos existentes y nuevos del aprendizaje digital. El público destinatario de estas actividades de análisis, orientación y formación/talleres es el personal y las partes interesadas del ECDC.
Paquete de trabajo 2: desarrollo de activos de aprendizaje en línea, como cursos de aprendizaje electrónico (distribuidos e independientes), píldoras de aprendizaje electrónico (microaprendizaje), tutorías y animaciones educativas sobre temas relacionados con la salud pública. El ECDC proporcionará el contenido de los productos y los conocimientos especializados sobre el contenido.
Paquete de trabajo 3: consultoría sobre actividades de formación en línea para mejorar los procesos del ECDC para crear, mantener, entregar y archivar actividades de formación en línea (máx. 10 % del contrato marco).
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 1 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Il-bażi ġuridika:
Regolament (UE, Euratom) Nru 2018/1046
II.1)L-għan tal-ksib
II.1.1)Titlu:
Analiżi, Żvilupp u Konsulenza fil-Qasam tar-Riżorsi għat-Tagħlim Online għall-ECDC
Numru ta' referenza: OJ/2020/PHF/11423
II.1.2)Kodiċi ewlieni CPV85000000 Servizzi dwar saħħa ta' xogħol soċjali
II.1.4)Deskrizzjoni qasira:
Dan il-kuntratt jistabbilixxi l-qafas, fil-qasam tal-analiżi, l-iżvilupp u l-konsulenza fil-qasam tar-riżorsi għat-tagħlim online għall-ECDC, għal kuntratti speċifiċi li taħthom l-ECDC se titlob riżultati tanġibbli f’wieħed mit-tliet pakketti ta’ ħidma jew aktar.
WP1: il-provvista ta’ analiżi, gwida u taħriġ/sessjoni ta’ ħidma biex jiġu esplorati aktar oqsma eżistenti u ġodda tat-tagħlim diġitali. L-udjenza fil-mira ta’ dawn l-attivitajiet ta’ analiżi, gwida u taħriġ/sessjoni ta’ ħidma hija l-persunal u l-partijiet interessati tal-ECDC.
WP2: l-iżvilupp ta’ riżorsi għat-tagħlim online bħal korsijiet tat-tagħlim elettroniku (imħallat u awtonomu), tagħlim elettroniku mikro, tutorials u animazzjonijiet edukattivi dwar suġġetti relatati mas-saħħa pubblika. L-ECDC se jipprovdi l-kontenut tal-prodotti u l-Kompetenza fil-Materjal tal-Kontenut (CME).
WP3: konsulenza dwar l-aħjar prattiki tal-attivitajiet ta’ taħriġ online biex jitjiebu l-proċessi tal-ECDC għall-ħolqien, il-manutenzjoni, il-kunsinna u l-arkivjar online ta’ attivitajiet ta’ taħriġ (mhux iżjed minn 10 % tal-qafas ta’ kuntratt).
II.1.5)Stima tal-valur totaliValur mingħajr VAT: 1 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazzjoni dwar il-lottijietDan il-kuntratt huwa maqsum f’lottijiet: le
II.2)Deskrizzjoni
II.2.2)Kodiċi(jiet) addizzjonali tal-VKK80000000 Servizzi ta' edukazzjoni u taħriġ
II.2.4)Deskrizzjoni tal-akkwist: