Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Operation of a dry cleaning and laundry depot
Reference number: CPN 668
II.1.2)Main CPV code98310000 Washing and dry-cleaning services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Court of Auditors, whose headquarters are in Luxembourg (Kirchberg), is considering awarding a service concession contract for the operation of a dry-cleaning and laundry depot.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Court of Auditors envisages awarding a public contract for the conclusion of a service concession contract with a concessionaire for operating a dry cleaning and laundry depot, for the sole benefit of the staff members of the European Institutions, within the K1 building, located at 12, rue Alcide de Gasperi in L-1615 Luxembourg.
This service concession will not give rise to the payment of a fee by the concessionaire to the Court of Auditors. The concessionaire will be remunerated exclusively by the users of the service. In this respect, it is specified that the presumed quantities of orders in the event of exploitation of the price schedule are given for information purposes only for the purpose of comparing offers. No compensation can be claimed if the quantities ordered by the users are less than the quantities presumed.
Juridiskais pamats:
Direktīva 2014/24/ES
I iedaļa: Līgumslēdzēja iestāde
II.1)Iepirkuma apjoms
II.1.1)Nosaukums:
Ķīmiskās tīrītavas un veļas mazgātavas izmantošana
Atsauces numurs: CPN 668
II.1.2)Galvenās CPV kods98310000 Mazgāšanas un ķīmiskās tīrīšanas pakalpojumi
II.1.4)Īss apraksts:
Eiropas Revīzijas palāta, kuras galvenais birojs atrodas Luksemburgā (Kiršbergā), plāno piešķirt pakalpojumu koncesijas līguma slēgšanas tiesības par ķīmiskās tīrītavas un veļas mazgātavas izmantošanu.
II.1.5)Paredzamā kopējā vērtībaVērtība bez PVN: 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informācija par daļāmLīgums ir sadalīts daļās: nē
II.2)Apraksts
II.2.4)Iepirkuma apraksts:
Revīzijas palāta plāno piešķirt publiskā iepirkuma līgumu, lai noslēgtu pakalpojumu koncesijas līgumu ar 1 koncesionāru saistībā ar ķīmiskās tīrītavas un veļas mazgātavas vietas izmantošanu, un šie pakalpojumi ir paredzēti tikai personālam no Eiropas institūcijām, kas atrodas šādā adresē: bâtiment K1, sis 12, rue Alcide de Gasperi à L-1615 Luxembourg, LUKSEMBURGA.
Koncesionāram par šo pakalpojumu koncesiju Revīzijas palātai nav jāmaksā nodeva. Koncesionārs atalgojumu saņem tikai no pakalpojuma lietotājiem. Šajā saistībā tiek noteikts, ka teorētiski paredzētais pasūtījumu apjoms cenu sarakstā ir tikai provizorisks, lai varētu salīdzināt piedāvājumus. Nevar pieprasīt kompensāciju, ja lietotāju pasūtījumu apjoms ir zemāks par paredzēto daudzumu.
Il-bażi ġuridika:
Direttiva 2014/24/UE
II.1)L-għan tal-ksib
II.1.1)Titlu:
Sfruttar ta' faċilità ta' ħasil fix-xott u ta' ħasil
Numru ta' referenza: CPN 668
II.1.2)Kodiċi ewlieni CPV98310000 Servizzi tal-ħasil u l-ħasil fix-xott
II.1.4)Deskrizzjoni qasira:
Il-Qorti tal-Awdituri li l-bini tagħha huwa fil-Lussemburgu (Kirchberg) tipprevedi t-twettiq tal-kuntratt ta' konċessjoni ta' servizz għall-isfruttar ta' faċilità ta' ħasil fix-xott u ta' ħasil.
II.1.5)Stima tal-valur totaliValur mingħajr VAT: 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazzjoni dwar il-lottijietDan il-kuntratt huwa maqsum f’lottijiet: le
II.2)Deskrizzjoni
II.2.4)Deskrizzjoni tal-akkwist:
Il-Qorti tal-Awdituri tipprevedi t-twettiq tal-kuntratt pubbliku sabiex tikkonkludi kuntratt ta' konċessjoni għal servizz ma' konċessjonarju li jikkonċerna l-isfruttar ta' faċilità ta' ħasil fix-xott u ta' ħasil, li tintuża biss mill-membri tal-persunal tal-Istituzzjonijiet Ewropej, ġewwa Bâtiment K1, Sis 12, Rue Alcide de Gasperi à L-1615 Luxembourg.
Din il-konċessjoni għal servizzi ma tinkludix ħlas ta' liċenzja min-naħa tal-konċessjonarju lill-Qorti tal-Awdituri. Il-konċessjonarju jitħallas biss mill-utenti tas-servizz. F'dan ir-rigward, qed jiġi speċifikat li l-kwantitajiet preżunti ta' ordnijiet ipotetiċi fl-iskeda tal-prezzijiet huma mniżżla biss b'mod indikattiv sabiex jitqabblu l-offerti. Ma jista' jintalab ebda kumpens jekk il-kwantitajiet ordnati mill-utenti huma inqas mill-kwantitajiet preżunti.
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Exploitatie van een ruimte voor stomerij- en wasserijdiensten
Referentienummer: CPN 668
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie98310000 Wasserij- en stomerijdiensten
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
De in Luxemburg gevestigde Rekenkamer (Kirchberg) overweegt een dienstenovereenkomst voor de exploitatie van een stomerij- en wasplaats te gunnen.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waardeWaarde zonder btw: 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: neen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
De Rekenkamer overweegt de gunning van de overheidsopdracht voor de sluiting van een concessieovereenkomst voor diensten met een concessiehouder voor de exploitatie van een stomerij- en wasplaats, uitsluitend ten behoeve van de personeelsleden van de Europese instellingen, in een lokaal van het K1-gebouw, gelegen op 12, rue Alcide de Gasperi, L-1615 Luxembourg, LUXEMBURG.
Deze concessie voor dienstverlening geeft geen aanleiding tot betaling van een bijdrage aan de Rekenkamer door de concessiehouder. De concessiehouder wordt uitsluitend betaald door de gebruikers van de dienst. In dit verband wordt gesteld dat de veronderstelde hoeveelheden bestellingen in het geval van het gebruik van de prijsopgave louter als indicatie worden gegeven voor de vergelijking van de aanbiedingen. Er kan geen enkele vergoeding geëist worden als de door de gebruikers bestelde hoeveelheden lager zijn dan de geraamde hoeveelheden.
Podstawa prawna:
Dyrektywa 2014/24/UE
II.1)Wielkość lub zakres zamówienia
II.1.1)Nazwa:
Obsługa zakładu prania i czyszczenia chemicznego
Numer referencyjny: CPN 668
II.1.2)Główny kod CPV98310000 Usługi prania i czyszczenia na sucho
II.1.4)Krótki opis:
Trybunał Obrachunkowy z siedzibą w Luksemburgu (Kirchberg) rozważa udzielenie koncesji na usługi w zakresie obsługi zakładu prania i czyszczenia chemicznego.
II.1.5)Szacunkowa całkowita wartośćWartość bez VAT: 150 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacje o częściachTo zamówienie podzielone jest na części: nie
II.2)Opis
II.2.4)Opis zamówienia:
Trybunał Obrachunkowy przewiduje udzielenie zamówienia na zawarcie z koncesjonariuszem umowy koncesyjnej o świadczenie usług w zakresie obsługi zakładu czyszczenia i prania chemicznego, na wyłączność pracowników instytucji europejskich, w budynku K1, mieszczącym się pod adresem 12, rue Alcide de Gasperi, L-1615 Luxembourg.
Niniejsza umowa koncesyjna o świadczenie usług nie stanowi podstawy do uiszczenia opłat przez koncesjonariusza na rzecz Trybunału Obrachunkowego. Koncesjonariusz otrzymuje wynagrodzenie wyłącznie od użytkowników usługi. Domniemane ilości zamówień w przypadku wykorzystania cennika podane są w celach informacyjnych wyłącznie w celu porównania ofert. Nie ma możliwości ubiegania się o rekompensatę, jeżeli ilości zamówione przez użytkowników będą mniejsze niż ilości zakładane.