As part of the request for prequalification, the applicant must submit a ”European Single Procurement Document” (also referred to as the ESPD document). The ESPD document must be filled out on www.udbuddet.dk. In the ESPD document the applicant must provide declarations on the following matters:
2. That the appliant is not subject to the grounds for exclusion in sections 135-136 of the Tendering Act (in the ESPD document part III), as well as the voluntary reasons stated in section 137 (1) of the Tender Act no. 1 and 2.