Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
This contract will be financed by the European Investment Bank (EIB) and subject to EIB's Guide to Procurement.
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Design &Construction of Twin Tunnel by Shield TBM, 02 UG Stations including Architectural finishing, Water Supply, Sanitary Installation and Drainage works for Bhopal Metro Rail Project.
Reference number: EIB-GtP/BH-04
II.1.2)Main CPV code45221000 Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways
II.1.4)Short description:
“Design & Construction of Twin Tunnel (Up & Down by Shield TBM), Cut & Cover, Cross-passages with/without sump, Ramps, two (02) Underground Stations (Nandra Bus Stand and Bhopal Railway Station) including Architectural finishing, Water Supply, Sanitary Installation and Drainage works in entire Underground Section from chainage 28+375 to 31+765 for Bhopal Metro Rail Project.”