Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
THH5668 Employability Programme
Reference number: DN510188
II.1.2)Main CPV code79634000 Career guidance services
II.1.4)Short description:
This contract will provide dedicated employment support for Tower Hamlets Homes residents (THH) of which we manage just over 22,000 properties on behalf of the LBTH Council.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 225 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85312310 Guidance services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: