Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 555035-2020
United Kingdom-Northallerton: Electricity distribution and related services
2020/S 225-555035
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Tradesmen DPS
Reference number: DN510367
II.1.2)Main CPV code
65300000 Electricity distribution and related services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Company is looking to establish a Preferred Supplier List (PSL) for the following trades:
— electricians,
— plumbers,
— drainage works,
— ground works,
— general handymen.
Examples of work which could be required from each trade is outlined in Appendix 2 — List of services.
This is note a comprehensive list, it is purely to give an idea of the types of work which may be required.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
45320000 Insulation work
45350000 Mechanical installations
45340000 Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
50720000 Repair and maintenance services of central heating
51110000 Installation services of electrical equipment
71340000 Integrated engineering services
45316000 Installation work of illumination and signalling systems
45315000 Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
45317000 Other electrical installation work
45331000 Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
45332000 Plumbing and drain-laying work
71325000 Foundation-design services
71334000 Mechanical and electrical engineering services
45311000 Electrical wiring and fitting work
71323000 Engineering-design services for industrial process and production
71333000 Mechanical engineering services
71314100 Electrical services
71314310 Heating engineering services for buildings
71321400 Ventilation consultancy services
71315410 Inspection of ventilation system
71321300 Plumbing consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: