This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of temporary workers to EFSA
II.1.2)Main CPV code79620000 Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
II.1.4)Short description:
EFSA intends to launch an open call for tenders for the provision of interim staff to EFSA. The outcome of the procedure will be a Framework contract in cascade.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 14 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Precise description of the services will be published in the tender specifications of the open call for tenders. All the information published in this Prior Information Notice is to be considered an estimate subject to possible revision.