II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework Agreement for Supported Living for Adults
Reference number: NCCT41317
II.1.2)Main CPV code85000000 Health and social work services
II.1.4)Short description:
Norfolk County Council wished to establish a multi supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of supported living accommodation and support. The framework will be for 5 years with the option to extend for up to a further 5 years; subject to agreement of Norfolk County Council with the service providers. We have opened the framework with Lot 1 which is for providers of the support and enablement services to people with a learning disability and is aimed at maximising peoples' opportunity to develop their skills, independence and achieve personal outcomes in order to enable them to be as independent, resilient and well as possible. The Council may reopen the framework for new applicants and or new lots over time.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)85000000 Health and social work services
85000000 Health and social work services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lots 1 — is for providers of support and enablement to adults with learning disabilities. This lot is aimed at enabling people who use the services and providing them with the opportunities to develop their skills, gain independence and to achieve their personal outcomes.