Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 22/33429
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil60000000 Transport- und Beförderungsdienstleistungen (außer Abfalltransport)
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Vestfold og Telemark County Municipality invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a contract for the procurement of public transport services for the Vestfold Syd area. The contract has a duration of 2 years, with start-up on 01 July 2024. The contract area is divided into 3 route packages, and the total production is calculated to amount to 4,319,055 route kilometres per year.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)60100000 Straßentransport/-beförderung
60112000 Öffentlicher Verkehr (Straße)
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
The contract that is now being entered into is only for 2 years, pending a new long-term contract from 2026. The contract area includes local routes and school routes in Vestfold, mainly within the municipalities of Larvik, Sandefjord and Horten, as well as some routes in Tønsberg municipality. In this call for tenders, tender offers must state the compensation per calendar year per route package. There is also an opportunity to make a combined offer for all 3 route packages/the contract area, provided that the tenderer also submits separate tender offers for route packages 1, 2 and 3.
For this contract, the contracting authority will provide bussing facilities for use for Route Packages 1 and 2. The contract allows for the use of used materials, and the environment is one of the factors being taken into consideration in the contest..
The current route 01 will be split into route 01 Horten-Tønsberg-Sandefjord and a new route 04 Sandefjord-Larvik-Stavern, respectively. Route 175 Shuttle bus Torp – Råstad is being discontinued. The annual compensation will be index-linked per quarter.
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: 22/33429
II.1.2)Main CPV code60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
II.1.4)Short description:
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)60100000 Road transport services
60112000 Public road transport services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: