Bauleistung - 559963-2023
Norwegen-Bergen: Bauarbeiten
2023/S 179-559963
Auftragsbekanntmachung – Sektoren
Bauauftrag
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
E61 Process and machinery - Prequalification
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
45000000 Bauarbeiten
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Ålesund Municipality has been orderers by the Norwegian Food Safety Authority to establish an alternative water supply. A preliminary project has been carried out, and a decision has been made to establish a treatment plant in Fremmerholen and a raw water pump station at the west end of Brusdalsvatnet. The project also includes a transport system (intake pipelines and transfer pipelines).
E21 Ground and building works, HVAC was the first contract in the project that was put out to tender. The contract for E21 is scheduled to be awarded in Q3 2023. Contract E61 is the second contract in the project. The builder will enter into a contract with one contractor for process and machine.
Contract E61 is a construction contract with the possibility of transport to E21.
Click here: https://permalink.mercell.com/212005161.aspx
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
Wert ohne MwSt.: 78 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
38300000 Messinstrumente
38400000 Instrumente zum Prüfen von physikalischen Eigenschaften
42120000 Pumpen und Kompressoren
42900000 Maschinen für allgemeine und besondere Zwecke
44160000 Rohrleitungen, Rohrleitungssysteme, Leitungen, Ummantelungen, Verrohrungen und zugehörige Artikel
44610000 Tanks, Sammelbehälter, Container und Druckbehälter
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Contract E61 comprises:
Internal process pipework (mainly stainless steel), valves and fittings, instrumentation such as flow meters, pressure gauges, level gauges and water quality measuring equipment, pumps for water supply, UV installations for disinfection, compressor installations, blowing machines, chlorine production plant (electrolysis of saturated saline solution), dosing plant and storage tanks for precipitation chemicals, CO2 dosing installations, polymer dosing installations for flushing wastewater, and a storage silo for marble with dosing installations.
The builder will enter into a contract that builds on the contract standard NS 8405:2008 'Norwegian building and construction contract' for the execution phase.