Services - 560059-2018
Belgium-Brussels: Promoting Cross Border Activities for Social Economy, Including Social Enterprises
2018/S 245-560059
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 966/2012
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Promoting Cross Border Activities for Social Economy, Including Social Enterprises
Reference number: EASME/COSME/2018/032
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
EASME wishes to enter into a service contract whose objective is to study, assess and diffuse successful transnational initiatives and activities of SE (social economy) as well as corresponding European and national policies with a view to promoting successful approaches that could help SE to enter the Internal Market by establishing cross boarder activities and cooperation.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: