II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
For the Provision of Drainage Services Dynamic Purchasing System
Reference number: DN482867
II.1.2)Main CPV code45232450 Drainage construction works
II.1.4)Short description:
Via East Midlands Ltd is a wholly owned subsidiary of Nottinghamshire County Council, wish to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of drainage services.
It is intended that the DPS will run for 6 years.
All applicants who meet the standard selection criteria will be admitted to the DPS. There will be no restriction on the number of applicants that meet the selection criteria. All contracts awarded via the DPS will be via a competitive tender procedure with qualified DPS contractors.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 8 550 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Small Drainage Works Approximate value of up to GBP 15 000.
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45111240 Ground-drainage work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Small drainage works approximate value of up to GBP 15 000.
Medium Size Drainage Works Approximate Value of up to GBP 75 000
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45247112 Drainage canal construction work
Medium size drainage works approximate value of up to GBP 75 000.
Large Size Drainage Works Approximate Value of up to GBP 150 000
Lot No: 3
Large size drainage works approximate value of up to GBP 150 000.