Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Study for the Development and Implementation of Digital Building Logbooks
Reference number: GROW/2021/OP/0014
II.1.2)Main CPV code71530000 Construction consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The technical study will aim at the development of a semantic data model and a data management plan for digital building logbooks as well as of a standardised approach for data collection, data management and interoperability including its implementation framework.
The technical study will also develop guidelines for Member States in implementing digital building logbooks, while addressing challenges such as data collection, licences and linking of existing databases.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 750 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)71530000 Construction consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Technical study for the development and implementation of digital building logbooks.