Supplies - 560640-2023
Denmark-Svendborg: Marine equipment
2023/S 179-560640
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Delivery of martime simulators
Reference number: 152795
II.1.2)Main CPV code
34930000 Marine equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
Svendborg International Maritime Academy (SIMAC) is building a new campus  in Svendborg, and in connection herewith, SIMAC is looking to procure new maritime simulators, to provide maritime training for our students.The setup consists of full mission simulators, part task bridges, full mission engine room simulators and more, specified within the tender documents.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 13 000 000.00 DKK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: