Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support in Maintenance of the Environmental Management System According to ISO 14001 and EMAS
Reference number: AO 800
II.1.2)Main CPV code90710000 Environmental management
II.1.4)Short description:
The subject of the two framework contracts (one per lot) is the provision to the European Court of Auditors (hereafter referred to as the ‘Court’) of high quality methodological support and related consultancy services for the maintenance of the Court’s environmental management system (EMS) based on the Eco-Management and Audit Scheme (EMAS) European standard and ISO 14001:2015, as well as the provision of environmental trainings.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90710000 Environmental management
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The subject of the framework contract (FWC) is the provision to the Court of high quality methodological support and related consultancy services for the maintenance of the Court’s environmental management system (EMS) based on the Eco-Management and Audit Scheme (EMAS) European standard and ISO 14001:2015. The services are divided into three areas of tasks as described in the Tender Specifications annexed to the FWC (Annex I, Part B.1), which include the calculation of the carbon footprint with Bilan Carbon® method, the maintenance of the documentation of the environmental management system and additional tasks.
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80540000 Environmental training services
The subject of the FWC is the provision to the Court of environmental trainings, in particular trainings in environmental management systems for the ECA EMAS team and trainings in environmental audits, as described in the tender specifications annexed to the FWC (Annex I, Part B.2).