Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
P-1178 - New Husnes primary school - second publication
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: P-1178
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil45214210 Bau von Grundschulen
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The New Husnes primary school shall be located at a fully regulated site for the purpose close to Kvinnherad Arena. Access for vehicles (goods vans, etc.) to the new primary school shall go via Jens Røsslands-veg (past Kvinnherad Arena) The contracting authority has in the project chosen to extend Jens Røsland-veg towards Kaldestadvegen, to gain access to the new primary school The project work for a new Husnes primary school shall be carried out as a turnkey contract in accordance with NS 8407 based on the attached tender documentation. The assignment includes the planning, engineering design and execution of the primary school and the outdoor area. The turnkey contractor is responsible for ensuring that all legal and regulatory requirements for school buildings are met. The turnkey contractor is fully responsible for ensuring that the project is carried out in accordance with applicable laws and regulations to get this approved for the purpose. In the planning process, rational operation and maintenance, easy cleaning, flexible and energy-efficient operations etc shall be safeguarded.
II.1.5)Geschätzter GesamtwertWert ohne MwSt.: 160 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)45000000 Bauarbeiten
45200000 Komplett- oder Teilbauleistungen im Hochbau sowie Tiefbauarbeiten
45210000 Bauleistungen im Hochbau
45214000 Bauarbeiten für Schulen oder Forschungsanstalten
45214200 Bauarbeiten für Schulgebäude
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: