Base juridique:
Directive 2014/24/UE
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) of Temporary Agency, Contractor and Interim Agencies for Preferred Supplier Listing (PSL) Status for Hampshire County Council
Numéro de référence: DN383489
II.1.2)Code CPV principal79600000 Services de recrutement
II.1.4)Description succincte:
Hampshire & Kent Commercial Services T/A Connect2Hampshire (C2H) is a joint venture between Hampshire County Council (HCC) and Commercial Services Kent Ltd (CSKL) (a wholly owned business of Kent County Council), newly formed for the purpose of delivering services back to HCC and CSKL respectively for the benefit of the communities that it serves. This opportunity will allow C2H to offer a recruitment managed service approach to the temporary and interim recruitment needs of HCC, with an option for managed services to either and/or HCC maintained Schools and Academies within the county of Hampshire
II.1.5)Valeur totale estimée
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
This is a DPS for the provision of temporary agency, contract and interim positions within Hampshire County Council and public sector bodies within the general control and/or guidance of Hampshire County Council with an option for managed services to either and/or HCC maintained Schools and Academies within the county of Hampshire