2. Procedure
2.1 Procedure
Title: Poissons durables bis
Description: Fourniture de produits de la mer durables (poissons frais et/ou surgelés) du 1er janvier 2024 au 31 décembre 2024
Internal identifier: 36Bbis
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: No
2.1.1 Purpose
Nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 03310000 Fish, crustaceans and aquatic products
2.1.3 Value
Estimated value excluding VAT: 490,000.00 EUR
2.1.4 General information
Legal basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
2.1.6 Grounds for exclusion
Description: [ voir cahier spécial des charges ] ---
5. Lot
5.1 Lot: LOT-0001
Title: 36Bbis - 1
Internal identifier: 1
5.1.1 Purpose
5.1.2 Place of performance
Country subentity: Arr. Liège (BE332)
Country: Belgium
5.1.3 Estimated duration
Start date: 2024-01-01+01:00
End date: 2024-12-31+01:00
5.1.5 Value
5.1.6 General information
Reserved participation: None
Procurement Project not financed with EU Funds.
The procurement is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA)
5.1.9 Selection criteria
Criterion:Type: Technical and professional ability
Description: voir cahier spécial des charges
5.1.10 Award criteria
Criterion:Type: Price
Fixed value (total): 1
Criterion:Type: Quality
Weight (points, exact): 2
Fixed value (total): 2
Weight (points, exact): 3
Fixed value (total): 3
5.1.11 Procurement documents
Ad hoc communication channel:
5.1.12 Terms of procurement
Terms of submission:Electronic submission: Required
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: French
Electronic catalogue: Not allowed
Advanced or qualified electronic signature or seal (as defined in Regulation (EU) No 910/2014) is required
Variants: Not allowed
Deadline for receipt of tenders: 2023-10-24+02:00 09:00:00+02:00
Information about public opening:Date/time: 2023-10-24+02:00 09:00:00+02:00
Terms of contract:Electronic invoicing: Required
5.1.15 Techniques
Information about the dynamic purchasing system:None
5.1.16 Further information, mediation and review
Review organisation: [ Conseil d'Etat ] ---