2. Procedure
2.1 Procedure
Title: HB3060.0186: BKP 25 Sanitäranlagen
Description: Beim Objekt handelt es sich um die Instandsetzung mit Umbau eines denkmalgeschützten mehrgeschossigen Gebäude. Im neuen, östlich, angebauten Annex inklusive Untergeschoss werden diverse Service-, Neben- und Technikräume untergebracht.
Type of procedure: Open
2.1.1 Purpose
Nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45210000 Building construction work
2.1.4 General information
Additional information: Baukostenplannummer (BKP): 251 Allgemeine Sanitärapparate, 252 Spezielle Sanitärapparate, 254 Sanitärleitungen, 255 Dämmungen, 256 Sanitärinstallationselemente Teilangebote sind nicht zugelassen. Rechtsmittelbelehrung: Gegen diese Ausschreibung kann innert 10 Tagen nach der Publikation im Amtsblatt des Kantons Zug beim Verwaltungsgericht des Kantons Zug, Postfach, 6301 Zug, schriftlich Verwaltungsgerichtsbeschwerde erhoben werden. Die Beschwerdeschrift muss einen Antrag und eine Begründung enthalten. Der angefochtene Entscheid ist beizufügen oder genau zu bezeichnen. Die Beweismittel sind zu benennen und soweit möglich beizulegen. Nationale Referenz-Publikation: Simap vom 14.09.2023, Dok. 1362827 Gewünschter Termin für schriftliche Fragen bis: 06.10.2023.
Legal basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
2.1.6 Grounds for exclusion
Description: [Weitere Angaben in der offiziellen Publikation auf www.simap.ch] ---
5. Lot
5.1 Lot: LOT-0000
Internal identifier: 264853
5.1.1 Purpose
Additional classification (cpv): 45216112 Court building construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45212420 Construction work for restaurants and similar facilities
5.1.2 Place of performance
5.1.3 Estimated duration
Start date: 2023-12-04+01:00
End date: 2025-09-05+01:00
5.1.6 General information
Reserved participation: None
The procurement is covered by the Government Procurement Agreement (GPA).
5.1.9 Selection criteria
CriterionType: Suitability to pursue the professional activity
Use of this criterion: Not used
CriterionType: Economic and financial standing
Description: Aufgrund der in den Unterlagen genannten Kriterien
Use of this criterion: Used
CriterionType: Technical and professional ability
5.1.10 Award criteria
CriterionType: Quality
Name: Qualität
5.1.11 Procurement documents
The access to certain procurement documents is restricted.
5.1.12 Terms of procurement
Terms of submissionElectronic submission: Not allowed
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: German
Electronic catalogue: Not allowed
Variants: Not allowed
Deadline for receipt of tenders: 2023-10-25+01:00 17:00:00+01:00
Deadline until which the tender must remain valid: 12 MONTH
Information about public openingDate/time: 2023-10-26+01:00 23:59:00+01:00
Place: Hochbauamt Kanton Zug
Additional information: Nicht öffentlich
Terms of contractElectronic invoicing: Required
5.1.15 Techniques
Information about the dynamic purchasing systemNone
5.1.16 Further information, mediation and review
Review organisation: Bundesverwaltungsgericht
Organisation providing additional information about the procurement procedure: Hochbauamt Kanton Zug
Organisation receiving requests to participate: Hochbauamt Kanton Zug