Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Servicios - 562100-2019
Reino Unido-Motherwell: Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
2019/S 229-562100
Anuncio de información previa
El presente anuncio solo proporciona información previa
Servicios
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Enterprise Strategic Commercial Partnership
II.1.2)Código CPV principal
71000000 Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
This prior information notice (PIN) is for information only to raise awareness that North Lanarkshire Council (the ‘Council’) is at an exploratory stage of considering options to establish an ambitious strategic commercial partnership.
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotes
El contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)
79993000 Servicios de gestión de edificios e instalaciones
79400000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
73000000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
70000000 Servicios inmobiliarios
66100000 Servicios bancarios y de inversión
50000000 Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento
45000000 Trabajos de construcción
09300000 Electricidad, calefacción, energías solar y nuclear
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
The Council is exploring options to establish a long term strategic commercial place shaping partnership which could provide an innovative new approach to the delivery of a full range of interconnected property, community asset and infrastructure investment to support its ambitions to revitalise its communities.
The infrastructure asset and property related portfolios being considered are broadly housing, schools, community assets, town centres, roads, country parks, land, commercial properties, offices and associated professional services. By bringing these place shaping portfolios together in a partnership: to develop, create and deliver new infrastructure; deliver a cohesive, effective and sustainable asset management, planned preventative maintenance and lifecycle approach to both existing and future infrastructure assets and property; to provide capability that accelerates and maximise opportunities for long term regeneration, renewal, revived communities and reduced inequalities; will increase the pace to meet the needs of communities.
Such a strategic partnership would be expected to identify, access and leverage additional opportunities to contribute to inclusive growth and the major social, economic and technological ambitions of the Council.
The project is currently in feasibility stage and the Council is working with advisors to develop the outline business case.