II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Flexible Purchasing System — Event Support Services
Número de referencia: DN439710
II.1.2)Código CPV principal79952000 Servicios de eventos
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
Liverpool City Council intend to establish a flexible purchasing system (FPS) for the provision of services and/or the hire of equipment for events (event support services). Due to the nature of these services, this procurement will fall under the light-touch regime but will be conducted broadly based on the general principles of an DPS.
This FPS will also be available to use for Liverpool City Council's neighbouring authorties; Wirral Council, Sefton Council, Halton Council, Knowsley Council and St.Helens Council.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 2 200 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: sí
Pueden presentarse ofertas para todos los lotes
II.2)Descripción
II.2.1)Denominación:Lote nº: 1
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)31120000 Generadores
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Event power hire — hire of equipment such as generators to provide power to outdoor events.
II.2.1)Denominación:
Lot 2: Event Crowd Barriers and Fencing Hire
Lote nº: 2
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)34928300 Barreras de seguridad
Event crowd barriers and fencing hire — hire crowd barriers and fencing for major outdoor events.
Lot 3: Event Production, Site and Support Services
Lote nº: 3
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)79952100 Servicios de organización de eventos culturales
Event production, site and support services for major events.
Lot 4: On-Site Event Medical Services
Lote nº: 4
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)85121200 Servicios de médicos especialistas
85141000 Servicios prestados por personal médico
On-site event medical services.
Lot 5: Event Portable Cabin Hire
Lote nº: 5
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)44211100 Edificios prefabricados modulares
Hire of protable cabins for major outdoor events.
Lot 6: Event Toilets Hire
Lote nº: 6
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)24955000 Recipientes inodoros de sustancias químicas
Hire of portable toilets and associated equipement and servicing for major outdoor events.
Lot 7: Event PA Hire (Indoor and Outdoor)
Lote nº: 7
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)48952000 Sistemas de megafonía
Hire of PA equipment for major events.
Lot 8: Event Traffic Management Infrastructure Services
Lote nº: 8
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)34990000 Equipo de control, seguridad, señalización e iluminación
Provision of traffic management infrastructure for major outdoor events.
Lot 9: Event Security, Stewarding and Traffic Management Services
Lote nº: 9
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)79710000 Servicios de seguridad
Provision of event security, stewarding and traffic management steward for major events.
Lot 10: Event Trackway Hire
Lote nº: 10
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)79953000 Servicios de organización de festivales
Hire of trackway for major outdoor events.
Lot 11: Event Marquee Hire
Lote nº: 11
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)39522530 Tiendas de campaña
Hire of marquees for major events.
Lot 12: Event Safety Management Services
Lote nº: 12
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)79417000 Servicios de consultoría en seguridad
Provision of safety management services for major events.