Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
MH-FIRE-23-03 Inspection, Servicing and Maintenance of Ladders, Winches, Vehicle Mounted Pumps and the supply of up to 5 sets of Fire Service Ladders for a Class B Fire Appliance for Meath CoCo Fire
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil50111000 Verwaltung, Reparatur und Wartung von Fahrzeugparks
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
Meath County Council Fire and Rescue Service is seeking- o The annual inspection and maintenance of all fire service ladders on Class B appliances to BS: EN 1147:2010. o Annual inspection and maintenance of all ladder gantries on Class B appliances. o Annual servicing and maintenance of all vehicle mounted pumps on Class B appliances. o Annual servicing and maintenance of all portable pumps in Meath County Council Fire and Rescue Service. o Annual Servicing and maintenance of all winches on Class B appliances to EN-1449-1: 2006 + A1: 2009. o Annual servicing and maintenance of ancillary equipment as listed in Appendix B1 of this tender document. o Out of hours service for the repair and maintenance of all equipment as listed in Appendix B1 of this document. A systematic electronic record system of all inspections, servicing and maintenance carried out. The electronic record system at a minimum is to state the inspection checklist, servicing and maintenance carried out on the equipment. The proposed electronic record management system provided is to be web-based or similar, that can be integrated into an existing electronic record management system that can enable Meath County Council Fire and Rescue Service to overview. The supply of up to 5 sets of Fire Service ladders for a Class B fire appliance.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)50111100 Fuhrparkverwaltung
50111110 Unterstützungsdienste für Fahrzeugparks
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung: