Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
User support and operation of the Cervids Register [Hjorteviltregisteret].
II.1.2)Main CPV code72253200 Systems support services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Norwegian Environment Agency shall enter into an agreement with an operator for user support and daily operation of the Cervids Register (www.hjortevilregisteret.no and the apps. Fallvilt og Sett og skutt). The operator shall be responsible for user support for the database, and the network systems. The technical operation of the Cervids Register is not included in the agreement, but is safeguarded by a separate technical service provider. The primary users of the Cervids Register is public administration, research institutions, rightful owners and cervid hunters. The main tasks for the operator include: • User support • Assess and description of needs for further development of the system • User testing of the system • Reporting and communication • Managing labels. The tenderer should note that the work on harvestable game will be transferred from the Norwegian Environment Agency to the Directorate of Agriculture (Landbruksdirektoratet). It is not clear from what year or date this will take place, but a likely effective date could be 1 January 2025.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 12 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
72253200 Systems support services
72310000 Data-processing services
90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: