Lieferungen - 563087-2023
Polen-Warschau: Ausrüstung für Sicherheitszwecke, Brandbekämpfung, Polizei und Verteidigung
2023/S 180-563087
Bekanntmachung eines Qualifizierungssystems – Sektoren
Diese Bekanntmachung ist ein Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Lieferauftrag
Rechtsgrundlage:
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Supplementary notice to notice [2022/S 171-485785 (Supplies)]
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 2022/S 171-485785 (Supplies)
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil
35000000 Ausrüstung für Sicherheitszwecke, Brandbekämpfung, Polizei und Verteidigung
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
31120000 Generatoren
32000000 Rundfunk- und Fernsehgeräte, Kommunikations- und Fernmeldeanlagen und Zubehör
32235000 Betriebsüberwachungssystem
32352100 Teile für Funk- und Radaranlagen
32352200 Ersatzteile und Zubehör für Radaranlagen
32562300 Glasfaserkabel für die Datenübertragung
35113000 Schutzausrüstung
35113100 Geländeabsicherungseinrichtungen
35120000 Überwachungs- und Sicherheitssysteme und -einrichtungen
35121700 Alarmsysteme
35125000 Überwachungssysteme
35125100 Sensoren
38115000 Radaranlagen
38115100 Radarüberwachungseinrichtungen
38430000 Erkennungs- und Analysegeräte
42961100 Zugangskontrollsystem
44212250 Masten
45222300 Ingenieurarbeiten für Sicherheitsanlagen
45312000 Installation von Alarmanlagen und Antennen
45312300 Installation von Antennen
50600000 Reparatur und Wartung von Sicherheits- und Verteidigungsmaterial
31122000 Stromerzeugungsanlagen
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
This notice supplements previously published notice from Elektrownia Wiatrowa Baltica – 2 SP. Z o.o. – 2022/S 171-485785 (Supplies). This notice is published on a voluntary basis in order to increase transparency and knowledge about Ørsted Entities' purchases in EU tender procedures.
This notice relates to the contracting entities projects for the development, construction and operation of one offshore wind project in the Baltic Sea with a total potential capacity of up to 1.5 GW where Ørsted Wind Power A/S is representing the Contracting Entities in the entire tender procedure (‘Entities represented by Ørsted Wind Power A/S’), specifically to the tender for Defence scope: Lot 1 - Defence-site, Lot 2 - Back-up power, Lot 3 - Sensor platform, Lot 4 - Surveillance sensors, Lot 5 - Communications systems, Lot 6 - Sonar transponders.
Ørsted Wind Power A/S will use the UNCE qualification system for procurement and expects to launch the tender via said qualification system in as early as of week 3 of 2024.
Only companies registered in the specified product code at the time when the Prequalification Notice is issued can apply for the prequalification. If you intend to participate as a Consortium, please note that the Consortium or all participating entities should be registered in the following mentioned product codes: 1.4.29 Radar Equipment; 1.4.9 Antennae/Aerial Masts; 1.4.4 Telecommunication Transmission Equipment.