Bekanntmachung über Änderungen oder zusätzliche Angaben
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Request for Tenders for the provision of a COTS WMO, EU and ICAO Meteorological Message Switching, File Switching, Data Conversion and Dissemination System
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil64200000 Fernmeldedienste
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
In summary, the Services comprise: Met Éireann is the National Meteorological Service of Ireland. It wishes to procure a Commercial Off The Shelf (COTS) WMO, EU and ICAO Meteorological Message Switching, File Switching, Data Conversion and Dissemination System to replace existing in-house developed systems. The new system will be an on-premise application and geo-resilient. The new system will be installed in two Government data centres located in Dublin, Ireland and a cold standby system located in Met Éireann’s Offices in Shannon Airport (Met Éireann Aviation Services, Shannon Airport, Co. Clare, V14 KC92, Ireland). Further detail with regard to the requirements of the Services are set out in Appendix 1: Requirements and Specifications of this RFT.