Auftragsbekanntmachung – Sektoren
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1)Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1)Bezeichnung des Auftrags:
Request for participation: Lielahti-Rauma/Pori ERTMS Signalling system
II.1.2)CPV-Code Hauptteil34630000 Teile für Eisenbahn- oder Straßenbahnlokomotiven oder rollendes Material; Ausrüstung für die Eisenbahnverkehrssteuerung
II.1.4)Kurze Beschreibung:
The procurement consists of ERTMS Signalling System in area Lielahti-Rauma/Pori in Finland. The scope of the procurement is described in the Annex "The Scope of the Procurement".
Previous procurement concerning this object of procurement was cancelled in June 2023 and this is a new notice. Contents of the documents have changed and all interested participants should examine all documents included in this notice.
II.1.5)Geschätzter Gesamtwert
II.1.6)Angaben zu den LosenAufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2)Beschreibung
II.2.2)Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)34632200 Elektrische Signaleinrichtungen für den Eisenbahnverkehr
48140000 Softwarepaket für Eisenbahnleitsysteme
71311230 Dienstleistungen im Eisenbahnbau
72212140 Entwicklung von Software für Eisenbahnleitsysteme
34632000 Ausrüstung für die Eisenbahnverkehrssteuerung
45234115 Arbeiten für Eisenbahnsignalanlagen
34000000 Transportmittel und Erzeugnisse für Verkehrszwecke
II.2.4)Beschreibung der Beschaffung:
Finland’s current train control system is approaching the end of its life cycle. The service life of the system will expire around the end of the 2020s. For Finland, the next logical step is to move to a European railway traffic management system (ERTMS) and a modern radio based ETCS (European Train Control System).
The regulation also obliges to renew the system, as Finland, as an EU Member State, must update the systems to be compatible with European systems. The Trans-European Transport Network, TEN-T, must be equipped with ERTMS in order to guarantee interoperability. The new railway alignments also require a new type of train control, as stipulated by the EU.
Finland has committed to the implementation of ERTMS on its national railway network. The ERTMS implementation is to be carried out by a national ERTMS program called Digirail, involving the Ministry of Transport and Communication, other Government agencies, and all identified stakeholder companies. Digirail is important part of the 12-year National Transport System Plan.
The first phase of the implementation plan is to be carried out on the line from Lielahti to Rauma and Pori, covering approx. 190 kilometres of track. This will be the first implementation of radio based ETCS on a commercial track in Finland and it is expected that construction will be carried out in 2025-2026, commissioning taking place Q4/2026.
The procurement consists of the ERTMS Signalling System in area Lielahti-Rauma and Pori in Finland.