II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Procurement of Network Equipment
Número de referencia: 2019/00292
II.1.2)Código CPV principal32400000 Redes
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
The objective of the procurement is to secure access to products and services that mean employees of Riksrevisjonen [the Office of the Auditor General] will have stable and secure communications methods between the client and central servers and other available resources and not least provide protection against irrelevant units. We will procure products and services allowing us to get a complete functioning local network with good security.
Framework agreements will be entered into for 3 areas, each with 1 supplier.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 25 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: sí
Pueden presentarse ofertas para todos los lotes
El poder adjudicador se reserva el derecho de adjudicar contratos que combinen los lotes o grupos de lotes siguientes:
There is a possibility to assign all 3 contracts combined or 2 contract combined, in all combinations.
II.2)Descripción
II.2.1)Denominación:
Extreme Products and Services
Lote nº: 1
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)48000000 Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
48200000 Paquetes de software de conexión en red, Internet e intranet
48730000 Paquetes de software de seguridad
50330000 Servicios de mantenimiento de equipo de telecomunicación
72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
72260000 Servicios relacionados con el software
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Lot 1: includes extreme products and services:
— maintenance and assistance for extreme products, as well as NAC,
— supplementary purchase of extreme products,
— option for support (SLA),
— contribute to network security in the local network (Primarily related to extreme products).
New Products and Services
Lote nº: 2
Lot 2: includes new products and services:
— purchase new products/services related to the local network,
— other network security products that contribute to increased security and accessibility on the local network,
— maintenance and assistance for new products purchased on the contract,
— option for support (sla),
— assistance for network security in the local network (general).
Palo Alto Products (including GlobalProtect and Traps) and Services
Lote nº: 3
Lot 3: includes o Palo Alto products (including GlobalProtect and Traps) and services:
— maintenance and assistance on Palo Alto products,
— supplementary purchase of products and functionality connected to Palo Alto,
— assist with network security in the local network connected to Palo Alto.