This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: 23/94103
II.1.2)Main CPV code50312000 Maintenance and repair of computer equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
The Norwegian Police Shared Services (PFT) conduct a Request for Information (RFI) on behalf of the Norwegian Police Service regarding the supply of a reballing machine. Use the link above for further information and to submit responses to the RFI.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)30237130 Computer cards
31681400 Electrical components
42661000 Soldering and brazing equipment
42661100 Soldering equipment
50312200 Maintenance and repair of minicomputers
50312400 Maintenance and repair of microcomputers
50312620 Repair of information technology equipment
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See the above information.