Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Advice, support and administration of global custodian(s) procurement
Reference number: 2018/103
II.1.2)Main CPV code66171000 Financial consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
AP7 will in this procurement procure a Consultant to provide support, administration and advice to AP7 regarding the global custodian(s) procurement e.g act as the administrator of the procurement process, prepare a customised RFP, evaluate and conclude the tenderers offer.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)66000000 Financial and insurance services
66100000 Banking and investment services
66162000 Custody services
66171000 Financial consultancy services
79418000 Procurement consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: